HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

8, OAKWAY, LU6 2PE

Detached·328·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,512,736

Median £4,612/m² in your area × 328 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £1,125,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,512,736Last sold (Sept 2020): £965,000

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LU6 2PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE CEDARS, 39 OAKWAY
LU6 2PE · Detached
Jul 2025£1,350,000239£5,649D78%
4 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,600,000253£6,324C78%
165 CASTLE HILL ROAD
LU6 1QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£865,000304£2,845D75%
9 YEW TREE CLOSE
LU6 2ED · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000171£3,713C75%
GLADES BYSLIPS ROAD
LU6 2ND · Detached
Jul 2025£1,600,000423£3,783C74%
23 CHURCH ROAD
LU6 1RE · Detached
Sept 2025£1,125,000272£4,136B74%
HILLCREST CHURCH ROAD
LU6 2QD · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000207£3,792C73%
15 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000168£5,506D73%
2 DAMSON WAY
LU6 2FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000116£4,612B72%
39 THE COMP
LU6 2DH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000214£5,374C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address