Estimated value
£319,190
Median £5,410/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,500Median £330,000£415,000
Estimated value: £319,190Last sold (Sept 2021): £275,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near LU6 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 SUMMERLEYS LU6 2HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 56 | £5,268 | E | 87% |
10 SUMMERLEYS LU6 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 58 | £4,741 | D | 86% |
52 PRINCES STREET LU6 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 63 | £4,246 | E | 85% |
20 LEIGHTON ROAD LU6 2ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 61 | £5,410 | E | 84% |
36 HIGH STREET LU6 2DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | D | 84% |
44 THE PASTURES LU6 2HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 51 | £7,549 | D | 83% |
24 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU6 2QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 54 | £6,296 | C | 83% |
20 HIGH STREET LU6 2HS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £292,000 | 55 | £5,309 | C | 83% |
51 SUMMERLEYS LU6 2HR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | E | 82% |