HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

8, BARN VIEW, LU6 2FT

Other·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£439,263

Median £5,049/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £485,000£605,000
Estimated value: £439,263Last sold (Dec 2021): £2,618,833

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU6 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BEACON VIEW SPRINGFIELD ROAD
LU6 2JT · Other
Aug 2025£605,00079£7,658B84%
139 HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1JN · Other
Dec 2025£485,00075£6,467D77%
5 BARN VIEW
LU6 2FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£475,00097£4,897B75%
OLD SCHOOL COURT (FLAT 3) SCHOOL LANE
LU6 2HQ · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00075£1,400C75%
19 BROOK STREET
LU6 2JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,00090£6,222C74%
20 BARN VIEW
LU6 2FT · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000102£5,049B74%
GROVE HOUSE, 9 PARK LANE
LU6 2BB · Detached
Dec 2025£540,00087£6,207C73%
3 KNOLLS VIEW
LU6 2BT · Terraced
Nov 2025£365,00078£4,679C72%
2 HARVEY ROAD
LU6 2AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£432,200100£4,322C71%
20 RILEY GROVE
LU6 1FJ · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00085£2,529B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address