Estimated value
£677,960
Median £3,988/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £690,000£925,000
Estimated value: £677,960Last sold (Feb 2021): £674,500
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LU6 2FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MOAT REACH LU6 2FS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £690,000 | 149 | £4,631 | B | 89% |
9 YEW TREE CLOSE LU6 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 171 | £3,713 | C | 87% |
15 WOODLAND RISE LU6 2PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 168 | £5,506 | D | 85% |
1 WREN WALK LU6 2RW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 188 | £3,723 | C | 81% |
31 MOOR END LU6 2HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 153 | £3,987 | C | 81% |
64 CHURCH ROAD LU6 2QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 185 | £3,703 | C | 81% |
1 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £680,000 | 181 | £3,757 | D | 81% |
41 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 163 | £3,988 | D | 81% |
24 THE GREEN LU6 2JF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 150 | £4,733 | D | 81% |