HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

18, SOUTH END LANE, LU6 2EX

Detached·120·EPC F
Estimated value
£644,280

Median £5,369/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £615,000£783,000
Estimated value: £644,280Last sold (Jun 2021): £495,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 42/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 42/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU6 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KENSWORTH ROAD
LU6 2QF · Detached
Mar 2026£655,000122£5,369D85%
11 DOVEHOUSE LANE
LU6 2PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000108£5,648F85%
5 RICHMOND COURT
LU6 2DY · Detached
Nov 2025£783,000133£5,887D81%
2 DAMSON WAY
LU6 2FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000116£4,612B81%
23 COOKS MEADOW
LU6 2RP · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000134£4,403D81%
3 LEIGHTON ROAD
LU6 2EH · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000144£4,792E80%
12 MOOR END
LU6 2HN · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000116£4,741C80%
4 THE NURSERIES
LU6 2AX · Detached
Oct 2025£615,000106£5,802D80%
11 PRINTERS WAY
LU6 2UT · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000106£4,481C79%
43 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000137£5,474D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address