HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

23, HIGH STREET, LU6 2DN

Semi-detached·132·EPC B
Estimated value
£625,812

Median £4,741/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £585,000£850,000
Estimated value: £625,812Last sold (Nov 2018): £420,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LU6 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 DAMSON WAY
LU6 2FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000120£4,667B87%
2 DAMSON WAY
LU6 2FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000116£4,612B84%
4 BUSHEY CLOSE
LU6 2LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,000122£4,795C82%
21 MONEY MEAD
LU6 1FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000117£3,547B82%
31 MOOR END
LU6 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000153£3,987C81%
45 HOLYWELL ROAD
LU6 2PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£665,000126£5,278C81%
23 DAMSON WAY
LU6 2FQ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£530,000120£4,417B81%
RICHMOND COURT (6) WALLACE DRIVE
LU6 2DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000163£5,215C80%
13 LANCOT DRIVE
LU6 2AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£604,000124£4,871C80%
12 MOOR END
LU6 2HN · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000116£4,741C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address