Estimated value
£783,874
Median £5,369/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £690,000£925,000
Estimated value: £783,874Last sold (Aug 2012): £362,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near LU6 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LEIGHTON ROAD LU6 2EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £690,000 | 144 | £4,792 | E | 86% |
5 RICHMOND COURT LU6 2DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £783,000 | 133 | £5,887 | D | 81% |
23 COOKS MEADOW LU6 2RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 134 | £4,403 | D | 81% |
41 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 163 | £3,988 | D | 81% |
24 THE GREEN LU6 2JF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 150 | £4,733 | D | 81% |
12 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £638,000 | 166 | £3,843 | D | 80% |
15 KENSWORTH ROAD LU6 2QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £655,000 | 122 | £5,369 | D | 79% |
11 DOVEHOUSE LANE LU6 2PQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 108 | £5,648 | F | 79% |
15 WOODLAND RISE LU6 2PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 168 | £5,506 | D | 79% |