Estimated value
£694,840
Median £4,792/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £691,000£925,000
Estimated value: £694,840Last sold (Nov 2018): £490,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU6 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 RICHMOND COURT LU6 2DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £783,000 | 133 | £5,887 | D | 87% |
23 COOKS MEADOW LU6 2RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 134 | £4,403 | D | 87% |
41 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 163 | £3,988 | D | 87% |
24 THE GREEN LU6 2JF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 150 | £4,733 | D | 87% |
3 LEIGHTON ROAD LU6 2EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £690,000 | 144 | £4,792 | E | 86% |
12 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £638,000 | 166 | £3,843 | D | 86% |
15 KENSWORTH ROAD LU6 2QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £655,000 | 122 | £5,369 | D | 85% |
15 WOODLAND RISE LU6 2PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 168 | £5,506 | D | 85% |
43 WOODLAND RISE LU6 2PF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 137 | £5,474 | D | 84% |