Estimated value
£695,583
Median £3,843/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £725,000£925,000
Estimated value: £695,583Last sold (Nov 2025): £680,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LU6 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 163 | £3,988 | D | 93% |
12 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £638,000 | 166 | £3,843 | D | 92% |
15 WOODLAND RISE LU6 2PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 168 | £5,506 | D | 91% |
49 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £725,000 | 193 | £3,756 | D | 89% |
9 ST MARYS GLEBE LU6 2RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £755,000 | 208 | £3,630 | D | 88% |
9 YEW TREE CLOSE LU6 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 171 | £3,713 | C | 87% |
14 FURNESS AVENUE LU6 3BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 173 | £2,312 | D | 85% |
HILLCREST CHURCH ROAD LU6 2QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £785,000 | 207 | £3,792 | C | 85% |
16 THE GREEN LU6 2JF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £691,000 | 161 | £4,292 | D | 84% |