HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

74, COOMBE DRIVE, LU6 2AE

Detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£685,256

Median £4,792/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £691,000£925,000
Estimated value: £685,256Last sold (Dec 2017): £470,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU6 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KENSWORTH ROAD
LU6 2QF · Detached
Mar 2026£655,000122£5,369D91%
5 RICHMOND COURT
LU6 2DY · Detached
Nov 2025£783,000133£5,887D87%
23 COOKS MEADOW
LU6 2RP · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000134£4,403D87%
41 THE ORCHARDS
LU6 2DD · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000163£3,988D87%
24 THE GREEN
LU6 2JF · Detached
Nov 2025£710,000150£4,733D87%
3 LEIGHTON ROAD
LU6 2EH · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000144£4,792E86%
15 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000168£5,506D85%
43 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000137£5,474D84%
16 THE GREEN
LU6 2JF · Detached
Aug 2025£691,000161£4,292D84%
59 COMMON ROAD
LU6 3RH · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000125£3,880D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address