HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

48, COOMBE DRIVE, LU6 2AE

Detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£670,089

Median £5,631/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £615,000£783,000
Estimated value: £670,089Last sold (Jun 2013): £320,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LU6 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KENSWORTH ROAD
LU6 2QF · Detached
Mar 2026£655,000122£5,369D88%
5 RICHMOND COURT
LU6 2DY · Detached
Nov 2025£783,000133£5,887D84%
23 COOKS MEADOW
LU6 2RP · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000134£4,403D84%
62 COOMBE DRIVE
LU6 2AE · Detached
Mar 2025£580,000103£5,631D84%
3 LEIGHTON ROAD
LU6 2EH · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000144£4,792E83%
12 MOOR END
LU6 2HN · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000116£4,741C83%
4 THE NURSERIES
LU6 2AX · Detached
Oct 2025£615,000106£5,802D83%
11 DOVEHOUSE LANE
LU6 2PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000108£5,648F82%
11 PRINTERS WAY
LU6 2UT · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000106£4,481C82%
28 TRING ROAD
LU6 2PT · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000107£5,748C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address