HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

25, COOMBE DRIVE, LU6 2AE

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,234

Median £4,322/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £432,200£560,000
Estimated value: £419,234Last sold (Jul 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LU6 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WIVELSFIELD
LU6 2JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£378,00094£4,021D87%
21 KNOLLS VIEW
LU6 2BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00092£4,348D87%
19 BROOK STREET
LU6 2JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,00090£6,222C86%
18 CHILTERN AVENUE
LU6 2HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000105£4,048D86%
33 SAXON CLOSE
LU6 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D85%
11 BEACON AVENUE
LU6 2AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£512,000101£5,069C85%
91 TRING ROAD
LU6 2PX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,00083£6,506D84%
12 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50095£4,289D84%
2 HARVEY ROAD
LU6 2AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£432,200100£4,322C83%
11 TOTTERNHOE ROAD
LU6 2BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000106£4,245C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address