HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

37, FALCON CLOSE, LU6 1UP

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,635

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £172,635Last sold (Sept 2025): £134,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU6 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BUNHILL CLOSE
LU6 1TH · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00057£4,035C88%
ELEANORS COURT (FLAT 32) ALBION STREET
LU6 1SB · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00044£2,841B87%
35 WESTDOWN GARDENS
LU6 1PR · Flat
Nov 2025£220,00055£4,000C87%
33 FRANCES DRIVE
LU6 1GE · Flat
Oct 2025£171,00056£3,054C86%
BUNKERS COURT (FLAT 8) UNION STREET
LU6 1PZ · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00053£2,358D86%
47A HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1JE · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00065£1,538C85%
35 WOLSELEY DRIVE
LU6 1FH · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00065£3,385C84%
57 FRENCHS AVENUE
LU6 1EH · Flat
Aug 2025£175,00046£3,804C84%
VICEROY COURT (40B) HIGH STREET SOUTH
LU6 3HW · Flat
Jan 2026£57,00057£1,000C84%
70 LORING ROAD
LU6 1EA · Flat
Jul 2025£200,00054£3,704C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address