HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

13, GREENFIELD CLOSE, LU6 1TS

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,912

Median £4,221/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £303,912Last sold (Mar 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LU6 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 WEST PARADE
LU6 1EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00077£4,221D90%
73 WESTFIELD ROAD
LU6 1DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00082£3,598D87%
34 COOKFIELD CLOSE
LU6 1TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00073£4,863D85%
74 WORTHINGTON ROAD
LU6 1PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£294,00074£3,973D85%
8 BARRIE AVENUE
LU6 1BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00075£4,000C85%
33 SAXON CLOSE
LU6 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D84%
216 WEST STREET
LU6 1NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00072£4,028D84%
3 SUNBOWER AVENUE
LU6 1UQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£318,50075£4,247D84%
143 CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00082£4,512E83%
6 CUSWORTH WAY
LU6 1UF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00075£4,267C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address