HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

8, BEECHWOOD COURT, LU6 1QA

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,280

Median £3,941/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £332,000£355,000
Estimated value: £315,280Last sold (Sept 2018): £260,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LU6 1QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 SAXON CLOSE
LU6 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D90%
30 WEST PARADE
LU6 1EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00077£4,221D90%
41 MAIDENBOWER AVENUE
LU6 1DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£65,00084£774D87%
73 WESTFIELD ROAD
LU6 1DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00082£3,598D87%
5 STUART STREET
LU6 1HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00084£4,167C86%
179 CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,00085£4,024C86%
57 DROVERS WAY
LU6 1AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£332,00087£3,816C86%
260 HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00084£3,929D86%
34 COOKFIELD CLOSE
LU6 1TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00073£4,863D85%
48 ALDBANKS
LU6 1AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00084£3,571D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address