HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

7, BEECHWOOD COURT, LU6 1QA

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,232

Median £3,604/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £360,000£435,000
Estimated value: £389,232Last sold (Nov 2006): £184,995

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU6 1QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CLIFTON ROAD
LU6 1LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£337,00094£3,585D85%
17 BEECHWOOD COURT
LU6 1QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£322,00097£3,320D85%
107 CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£432,500120£3,604E85%
33 SAXON CLOSE
LU6 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D84%
298 HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000114£3,421C84%
30 WEST PARADE
LU6 1EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00077£4,221D84%
46 LEIGHTON COURT
LU6 1EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,000101£3,564D84%
12 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50095£4,289D84%
45 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000123£3,537D83%
1 DELCO WAY
LU6 1DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00096£3,646C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address