HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

10, AYNSCOMBE CLOSE, LU6 1FA

Terraced·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,008

Median £5,488/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £230,000£450,000
Estimated value: £225,008Last sold (Sept 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LU6 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 AYNSCOMBE CLOSE
LU6 1FA · Terraced
Jun 2025£200,00043£4,651E86%
BELL COTTAGES (37) DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU6 2QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00036£11,806D84%
1 BOOTH PLACE
LU6 2DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00036£6,389D83%
32 READERS CLOSE
LU6 1NT · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00042£5,238D80%
BELL COTTAGES (31) DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU6 2QG · Terraced
Jun 2025£450,00036£12,500D78%
33A NORTHALL ROAD
LU6 2DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,00043£5,488D77%
7 BOWMANS CLOSE
LU6 3LB · Terraced
Apr 2025£192,00038£5,053D76%
30 SUMMERLEYS
LU6 2HR · Terraced
Jul 2025£217,00041£5,293C76%
BELL COTTAGES (39) DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU6 2QG · Terraced
Mar 2025£440,00036£12,222D75%
24 COOKFIELD CLOSE
LU6 1TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231D75%

Dig deeper into this address