HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

78, LORING ROAD, LU6 1EA

Terraced·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,942

Median £4,741/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £293,500£385,860
Estimated value: £293,942Last sold (Aug 2022): £255,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LU6 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 LORING ROAD
LU6 1EA · Terraced
Sept 2025£263,00059£4,458D91%
47 WESTFIELD ROAD
LU6 1DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00060£4,500D86%
158A CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£293,50054£5,435C86%
158A CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£293,50054£5,435C86%
52 WESTFIELD ROAD
LU6 1DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£293,00061£4,803C85%
20 CHEYNE CLOSE
LU6 1BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£322,00071£4,535C85%
9 HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£385,86054£7,146D85%
3 BARRIE AVENUE
LU6 1BP · Terraced
Aug 2025£323,00071£4,549D85%
216 WEST STREET
LU6 1NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00072£4,028D84%
10 SUMMERLEYS
LU6 2HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00058£4,741D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address