HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

32, VAUXHALL WAY, LU6 1BF

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,360

Median £5,435/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £312,250£415,000
Estimated value: £304,360Last sold (Mar 2016): £225,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU6 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CATCHACRE
LU6 1QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,50060£5,875D84%
24 COOKFIELD CLOSE
LU6 1TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231D84%
3 HEALEY ROAD
LU6 1FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£312,25060£5,204C83%
158A CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£293,50054£5,435C83%
158A CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£293,50054£5,435C83%
52 WESTFIELD ROAD
LU6 1DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£293,00061£4,803C82%
168 CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00059£5,763D82%
36 MARINA DRIVE
LU6 2AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00059£7,034D81%
4 GRAPHIC CLOSE
LU6 3EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00060£5,250C81%
11 BOWMANS CLOSE
LU6 3LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00053£4,623C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address