HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

76, WATERSLADE WAY, LU5 7AS

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£412,794

Median £3,621/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £410,000£470,000
Estimated value: £412,794Last sold (Jan 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU5 7AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 LISCOMBE ROAD
LU5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C85%
58 MANOR ROAD
LU5 6AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000100£4,700C84%
26 ROWAN BANK
LU5 7AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£362,000105£3,448B82%
53 CARTERWEYS
LU5 4RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00097£4,124C82%
32 KINGSWAY
LU5 4HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000131£3,550D82%
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE
LU5 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000116£3,621D81%
14 SALTBURN TURN
LU5 6QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000103£3,252B81%
18 LAKEFIELD AVENUE
LU5 6DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00099£4,141C81%
36 PILGRIMS CLOSE
LU5 6LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,000119£3,193C81%
5 HOLMWOOD CLOSE
LU5 4QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000122£2,049C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address