HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

35, PARK LEYS, LU5 6LY

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£453,359

Median £4,237/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £410,000£470,000
Estimated value: £453,359Last sold (Feb 2019): £341,250

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU5 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DAUBENEY CLOSE
LU5 6NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00092£4,511C89%
58 MANOR ROAD
LU5 6AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000100£4,700C89%
14 SALTBURN TURN
LU5 6QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000103£3,252B86%
18 LAKEFIELD AVENUE
LU5 6DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00099£4,141C86%
36 PILGRIMS CLOSE
LU5 6LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,000119£3,193C86%
40 LISCOMBE ROAD
LU5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C85%
26 LINCOLN WAY
LU5 6NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333C85%
16 SALTBURN TURN
LU5 6QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£394,250103£3,828B85%
7 TABOR CLOSE
LU5 6PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,000113£4,027C85%
98 EVELYN ROAD
LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£402,50095£4,237C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address