HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

28, PARK LEYS, LU5 6LY

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£450,640

Median £3,440/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £455,000£555,000
Estimated value: £450,640Last sold (Mar 2023): £475,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LU5 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CHENEY CLOSE
LU5 6BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£457,500133£3,440C88%
51 CHAPEL CLOSE
LU5 6AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000132£3,182C88%
36 PILGRIMS CLOSE
LU5 6LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,000119£3,193C86%
14 LAKEFIELD AVENUE
LU5 6DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000125£3,120C85%
7 TABOR CLOSE
LU5 6PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,000113£4,027C85%
22 LAKEFIELD AVENUE
LU5 6DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,000162£3,426C85%
1 PARK LEYS
LU5 6LY · Detached
Aug 2025£505,000119£4,244C84%
53 DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU5 6DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£495,000120£4,125C84%
16 DAUBENEY CLOSE
LU5 6NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00092£4,511C83%
18 SALTBURN TURN
LU5 6QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,000117£3,034B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address