HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

2, FRENCHMANS CLOSE, LU5 6BD

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,127

Median £4,651/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £358,127Last sold (Mar 2025): £378,750

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LU5 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 FRENCHMANS CLOSE
LU5 6BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£381,00086£4,430D91%
26 LINCOLN WAY
LU5 6NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333C88%
11 PARK LEYS
LU5 6LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00066£4,773D88%
17 CONGER LANE
LU5 6BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00066£5,303D88%
66 DOWNS ROAD
LU5 4DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00077£4,221D86%
73 POYNTERS ROAD
LU5 4SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D85%
1 MONMOUTH CLOSE
LU5 6AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00087£5,172D85%
50 WILBURY DRIVE
LU5 4TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00071£4,577D84%
9 BUNYANS WALK
LU5 6NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£262,00077£3,403D84%
30 COLOSSEUM DRIVE
LU5 6QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00072£4,514B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address