Estimated value
£353,990
Median £5,057/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £336,000£445,000
Estimated value: £353,990Last sold (Aug 2014): £228,999
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LU5 5US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 COOPERS WAY LU5 5US · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £342,000 | 71 | £4,817 | C | 86% |
19 CUMBRIA CLOSE LU5 5RY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 66 | £5,833 | C | 86% |
42 HAMMERSMITH GARDENS LU5 5RG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | C | 85% |
57 MILTON WAY LU5 5UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 65 | £5,231 | C | 84% |
6 BANKSIDE CLOSE LU5 6JF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | C | 84% |
64 COOPERS WAY LU5 5US · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 55 | £5,818 | C | 83% |
11 BARLEYFIELD WAY LU5 5ER · Detached | Jun 2025 | £336,000 | 62 | £5,419 | C | 83% |
30 ARNALD WAY LU5 5UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 88 | £5,057 | D | 81% |
46 FENSOME DRIVE LU5 5SH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 67 | £4,701 | C | 81% |