HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

45, WESTMINSTER GARDENS, LU5 5RT

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£335,072

Median £4,528/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £326,000£425,000
Estimated value: £335,072Last sold (Nov 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LU5 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 HAMMERSMITH GARDENS
LU5 5RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00071£4,225C88%
9 PARK AVENUE
LU5 5EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,00073£4,767D88%
57 MILTON WAY
LU5 5UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00065£5,231C87%
7 PARKSIDE CLOSE
LU5 5TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00081£3,642D86%
66 DOWNS ROAD
LU5 4DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00077£4,221D86%
73 HALLEYS WAY
LU5 5HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00083£5,120C85%
175 CEMETERY ROAD
LU5 5DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£326,00072£4,528D85%
50 WILBURY DRIVE
LU5 4TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00071£4,577D84%
27 CEMETERY ROAD
LU5 5BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00074£4,257D84%
85 TITHE FARM ROAD
LU5 5HD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£331,00079£4,190D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address