Estimated value
£262,944
Median £3,984/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £290,000£363,000
Estimated value: £262,944Last sold (Apr 2019): £188,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LU5 5PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 GRANGEWAY LU5 5PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 69 | £3,406 | C | 92% |
7 DOUGLAS CRESCENT LU5 5AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £363,000 | 72 | £5,042 | D | 90% |
126 TITHE FARM ROAD LU5 5JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | D | 89% |
9 THORNVIEW ROAD LU5 5HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 74 | £3,730 | D | 89% |
21 DELLMONT ROAD LU5 5HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £261,666 | 69 | £3,792 | C | 87% |
30 GRANGEWAY LU5 5PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 64 | £3,984 | E | 87% |
21 GROVE ROAD LU5 5PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 71 | £4,197 | C | 87% |
11 BROOKFIELD AVENUE LU5 5TS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 74 | £3,919 | D | 86% |
15 THORNVIEW ROAD LU5 5HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | D | 86% |