HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

28, ST MICHAELS AVENUE, LU5 5DN

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£377,100

Median £4,190/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £377,100Last sold (Jan 2019): £299,995

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU5 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 DALLING DRIVE
LU5 5EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00091£3,846C87%
7 PARKSIDE CLOSE
LU5 5TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00081£3,642D86%
66 DOWNS ROAD
LU5 4DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00077£4,221D86%
73 POYNTERS ROAD
LU5 4SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D85%
73 HALLEYS WAY
LU5 5HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00083£5,120C85%
22 HINTON WALK
LU5 5RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00090£3,389C85%
137 LEAFIELDS
LU5 5LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,00087£4,138D84%
14 LEAFIELDS
LU5 5LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00088£4,602C84%
85 TITHE FARM ROAD
LU5 5HD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£331,00079£4,190D84%
12 WATLING PLACE
LU5 5DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00083£3,735C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address