HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

42, LOCKINGTON CRESCENT, LU5 4SU

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,928

Median £4,208/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,750Median £408,500£425,000
Estimated value: £382,928Last sold (Jul 2015): £225,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU5 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 POYNTERS ROAD
LU5 4SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D90%
6 KATHERINE DRIVE
LU5 4NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,000103£4,049D88%
148 JEANS WAY
LU5 4PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£361,50088£4,108D88%
52 JEANS WAY
LU5 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000101£4,208D87%
29 KINGSCROFT AVENUE
LU5 4HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£408,50086£4,750D87%
98 EVELYN ROAD
LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£402,50095£4,237C87%
53 BOROUGH ROAD
LU5 4DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£422,00094£4,489D86%
137 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
LU5 4QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000100£4,200D86%
264 LUTON ROAD
LU5 4LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£251,75090£2,797D86%
233 LUTON ROAD
LU5 4LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00085£3,824D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address