Estimated value
£468,600
Median £3,550/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£497,000
Estimated value: £468,600Last sold (Sept 2015): £365,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LU5 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 RANDALL DRIVE LU5 6FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £497,000 | 113 | £4,398 | D | 84% |
32 KINGSWAY LU5 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | D | 84% |
181 LUTON ROAD LU5 4LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 130 | £3,385 | C | 83% |
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE LU5 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 83% |
4 DALE ROAD LU5 4PY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 111 | £3,784 | D | 83% |
19 LAMBS CLOSE LU5 4QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 162 | £2,840 | E | 81% |
57 JEANS WAY LU5 4PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 147 | £3,061 | D | 81% |
56 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE LU5 5UP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £352,500 | 116 | £3,039 | C | 81% |
4A BEDFORD ROAD LU5 5DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 151 | £1,987 | D | 80% |