HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

4, LAMBS CLOSE, LU5 4QA

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,463

Median £4,237/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,750Median £417,000£465,000
Estimated value: £419,463Last sold (Jul 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU5 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 POYNTERS ROAD
LU5 4SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D90%
6 KATHERINE DRIVE
LU5 4NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,000103£4,049D88%
148 JEANS WAY
LU5 4PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£361,50088£4,108D88%
52 JEANS WAY
LU5 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000101£4,208D87%
29 KINGSCROFT AVENUE
LU5 4HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£408,50086£4,750D87%
40 LISCOMBE ROAD
LU5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C87%
98 EVELYN ROAD
LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£402,50095£4,237C87%
53 BOROUGH ROAD
LU5 4DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£422,00094£4,489D86%
137 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
LU5 4QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000100£4,200D86%
264 LUTON ROAD
LU5 4LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£251,75090£2,797D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address