Estimated value
£433,125
Median £4,125/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £402,500£465,000
Estimated value: £433,125Last sold (Aug 2017): £295,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU5 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 LISCOMBE ROAD LU5 4PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 108 | £4,306 | C | 90% |
98 EVELYN ROAD LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £402,500 | 95 | £4,237 | C | 90% |
2 BLOWS ROAD LU5 4DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 80 | £4,125 | C | 88% |
34 WINGATE ROAD LU5 4NY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 91 | £2,582 | C | 87% |
53 CARTERWEYS LU5 4RB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 97 | £4,124 | C | 87% |
39 GOLDSTONE CRESCENT LU5 4QU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £389,000 | 93 | £4,183 | C | 86% |
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE LU5 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 86% |
6 KATHERINE DRIVE LU5 4NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £417,000 | 103 | £4,049 | D | 85% |