HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

22, HOWARD PLACE, LU5 4AA

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,192

Median £4,912/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £324,192Last sold (Dec 2024): £390,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU5 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 JEANS WAY
LU5 4PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00060£5,667C89%
3 FLORENCE CLOSE
LU5 4RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00068£4,412C88%
16 DALE CLOSE
LU5 4QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00057£4,912C87%
50 WILBURY DRIVE
LU5 4TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00071£4,577D86%
42 HAMMERSMITH GARDENS
LU5 5RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00071£4,225C86%
103 SUNDOWN AVENUE
LU5 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00071£4,789D86%
94 TILLING GREEN
LU5 4FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00071£4,789B86%
26 LINCOLN WAY
LU5 6NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333C86%
9 APOLLO CLOSE
LU5 4AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00073£5,068C85%
57 MILTON WAY
LU5 5UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00065£5,231C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address