Estimated value
£147,276
Median £4,091/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £142,000£177,000
Estimated value: £147,276Last sold (Jul 2023): £131,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LU4 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 SIMPSON CLOSE LU4 9TP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 35 | £3,000 | C | 91% |
96 COVERDALE LU4 9XQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 37 | £4,000 | D | 84% |
18 CHILTERN GARDENS LU4 9RL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 39 | £4,538 | D | 82% |
90 COVERDALE LU4 9XQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £162,500 | 39 | £4,167 | C | 82% |
35 SIMPSON CLOSE LU4 9TP · Flat | Jul 2024 | £157,500 | 35 | £4,500 | C | 82% |
7 SIMPSON CLOSE LU4 9TP · Flat | Mar 2024 | £135,000 | 33 | £4,091 | C | 80% |
6C SWANSTON GRANGE LU4 0HF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 30 | £2,400 | C | 80% |
115 RODEHEATH LU4 9XH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £93,000 | 42 | £2,214 | C | 78% |
7 AUBREY GARDENS LU4 9JS · Flat | Nov 2024 | £142,000 | 34 | £4,176 | C | 78% |