HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

4, ST LUKES CLOSE, LU4 9SU

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£329,636

Median £3,583/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,900Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £329,636Last sold (Sept 2017): £275,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LU4 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HUMBERSTONE ROAD
LU4 9SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£216,90082£2,645D91%
1 BANK CLOSE
LU4 9NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00083£3,855D90%
30 BRAMBLE ROAD
LU4 9LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000102£3,333D88%
142 HOCKWELL RING
LU4 9NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00085£3,294D88%
1 ST LUKES CLOSE
LU4 9SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00098£4,082C88%
21 HOCKWELL RING
LU4 9NG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00082£3,049D87%
44 PIRTON ROAD
LU4 9HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00084£4,345C87%
54 BROOKLANDS CLOSE
LU4 9EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,50090£3,583D87%
44 ACWORTH CRESCENT
LU4 9HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00080£3,750D87%
12 KINGSWAY
LU4 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000100£2,900D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address