Estimated value
£175,380
Median £4,740/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £225,000£290,000
Estimated value: £175,380Last sold (Apr 2022): £178,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LU4 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 GILDERDALE LU4 9NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 36 | £4,250 | C | 88% |
4 DARTMOUTH MEWS LU4 9FW · Terraced | May 2025 | £191,200 | 41 | £4,663 | C | 82% |
7 CHESTER MEWS LU4 9FQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £227,500 | 48 | £4,740 | C | 78% |
51 COPPERFIELDS LU4 0JY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £212,000 | 36 | £5,889 | C | 78% |
18 CHILTERN GARDENS LU4 9RL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 39 | £4,538 | D | 77% |
33A LIME AVENUE LU4 0EG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 40 | £5,625 | C | 74% |
148D BUTELY ROAD LU4 9EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | C | 73% |
53 SIMPSON CLOSE LU4 9TP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 35 | £3,000 | C | 73% |
40 RODEHEATH LU4 9XA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 54 | £5,370 | C | 72% |