Estimated value
£302,832
Median £4,206/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £288,000£380,000
Estimated value: £302,832Last sold (Nov 2017): £250,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LU4 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
148D BUTELY ROAD LU4 9EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | C | 91% |
8 ONSLOW ROAD LU4 9AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 75 | £4,067 | C | 89% |
89 BRICKLY ROAD LU4 9EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 71 | £3,972 | C | 88% |
77 BUTELY ROAD LU4 9EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £288,000 | 68 | £4,235 | C | 86% |
116 BUTELY ROAD LU4 9EX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,500 | 68 | £4,640 | C | 85% |
17 SHELLEY ROAD LU4 0HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 68 | £4,206 | C | 85% |
5 ONSLOW ROAD LU4 9AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | D | 85% |
58 CONNAUGHT ROAD LU4 8ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 75 | £3,840 | C | 85% |
46 HEDGES WAY LU4 9FD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 70 | £3,929 | B | 84% |