Estimated value
£339,876
Median £3,147/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £334,000£460,000
Estimated value: £339,876Last sold (Jan 2024): £362,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LU4 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HUTTON CLOSE LU4 9QW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £334,000 | 113 | £2,956 | C | 83% |
69 CLAREMONT ROAD LU4 8LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,500 | 112 | £1,781 | C | 82% |
2 DORDANS ROAD LU4 9BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 116 | £3,147 | D | 82% |
62 WARWICK ROAD WEST LU4 8BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | C | 81% |
29 DORDANS ROAD LU4 9BP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 95 | £1,263 | C | 80% |
76 MORGAN CLOSE LU4 9GN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 95 | £3,421 | C | 80% |
61 OAKLEY ROAD LU4 9PX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 94 | £4,894 | C | 80% |
31 SEATON ROAD LU4 9SL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £316,000 | 101 | £3,129 | D | 78% |
142 MORGAN CLOSE LU4 9GN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £350,000 | 96 | £3,646 | C | 78% |