HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

46, HIGH STREET, LU4 9LF

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£418,500

Median £3,375/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £425,000£460,000
Estimated value: £418,500Last sold (Jun 2021): £378,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU4 9LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CLIFFORD CRESCENT
LU4 9HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000106£3,302D85%
13 BAKEWELL CLOSE
LU4 0DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,000107£3,477C85%
54 GRANGE AVENUE
LU4 9AU · Detached
Jan 2026£432,000128£3,375C83%
61 OAKLEY ROAD
LU4 9PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00094£4,894C83%
68 STANTON ROAD
LU4 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000108£3,750D82%
22 WELLGATE ROAD
LU4 9TD · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000118£3,898C81%
31 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
LU4 0HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000126£3,095C81%
32 CHALTON HEIGHTS
LU4 9UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000146£2,945D80%
15 SPARROW CLOSE
LU4 0XL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000137£3,102C80%
59 SEABROOK
LU4 0EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000121£3,058C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address