Estimated value
£288,923
Median £4,897/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £290,000£325,000
Estimated value: £288,923Last sold (Dec 2022): £322,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 33 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 STONEYGATE ROAD LU4 9TG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | D | 86% |
328 OAKLEY ROAD LU4 9QD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | D | 85% |
44 CHAPTER HOUSE ROAD LU4 0NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | D | 85% |
21 HUMBERSTONE CLOSE LU4 9ST · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | D | 85% |
140 BRADLEY ROAD LU4 0AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £312,000 | 64 | £4,875 | D | 84% |
29 HIGH STREET LU4 9JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 50 | £4,450 | D | 84% |
17 PEREGRINE ROAD LU4 0UY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £284,000 | 58 | £4,897 | D | 83% |
9 FINCH CLOSE LU4 0XP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 52 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
48 DORDANS ROAD LU4 9BS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | D | 82% |
89 VINCENT ROAD LU4 9AN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 57 | £5,088 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address