Estimated value
£368,181
Median £3,719/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,000£460,000
Estimated value: £368,181Last sold (Mar 2008): £214,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LU4 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 OAKLEY ROAD LU4 9PX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 94 | £4,894 | C | 89% |
52 ROMAN ROAD LU4 9DN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £357,000 | 96 | £3,719 | D | 87% |
16 OAKLEY CLOSE LU4 9QL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 86 | £3,953 | C | 86% |
20 TYTHE ROAD LU4 9JH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £348,000 | 86 | £4,047 | C | 86% |
9 HUNSTON CLOSE LU4 9HB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 100 | £3,500 | C | 85% |
30 BRAMBLE ROAD LU4 9LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 102 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
17 TRIMLEY CLOSE LU4 9HJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 89 | £3,652 | C | 85% |
38 ELDON ROAD LU4 0AU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 85 | £4,235 | C | 85% |