Estimated value
£294,263
Median £4,031/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,900Median £320,000£345,000
Estimated value: £294,263Last sold (Jun 2017): £215,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near LU4 9BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 OAKLEY ROAD LU4 9PU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 74 | £4,554 | E | 89% |
28 HUMBERSTONE ROAD LU4 9SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £216,900 | 82 | £2,645 | D | 88% |
1 BANK CLOSE LU4 9NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | D | 87% |
48 DORDANS ROAD LU4 9BS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | D | 85% |
21 HOCKWELL RING LU4 9NG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | D | 84% |
44 ACWORTH CRESCENT LU4 9HZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | D | 84% |
59 HASKETON DRIVE LU4 9EZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 78 | £4,423 | C | 83% |
46 WICKSTEAD AVENUE LU4 9DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 80 | £4,031 | C | 83% |