HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

33, LARKSPUR GARDENS, LU4 8SA

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£148,368

Median £3,372/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £165,000£210,000
Estimated value: £148,368Last sold (Nov 2020): £115,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU4 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BERET COURT (FLAT 5) BONGRACE WALK
LU4 8FU · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00048£4,375C86%
414 SELBOURNE ROAD
LU4 8NU · Flat
Mar 2025£100,00050£2,000D81%
18 CHILTERN GARDENS
LU4 9RL · Flat
Sept 2025£177,00039£4,538D80%
ADLINGTON COURT (6) MAYNE AVENUE
LU4 9LD · Flat
Sept 2025£150,00049£3,061D80%
17 SUSSEX CLOSE
LU4 0UE · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00050£3,400C80%
13A WESTBOURNE ROAD
LU4 8JD · Flat
Jun 2025£165,00049£3,367C79%
SEAMARKS COURT, 1A (17) KINGSWAY
LU4 8DT · Flat
Jun 2025£175,00046£3,804C79%
DOWNLANDS COURT (18) BROWNING ROAD
LU4 0LW · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00050£3,100C79%
24 MALHAM CLOSE
LU4 8PH · Flat
May 2025£145,00043£3,372C79%
133 ACWORTH CRESCENT
LU4 9JA · Flat
Jul 2025£140,00049£2,857D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address