HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

124, WINGATE ROAD, LU4 8PY

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£338,800

Median £4,235/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,250Median £345,000£375,000
Estimated value: £338,800Last sold (Nov 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU4 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
126 WINGATE ROAD
LU4 8PY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£312,00080£3,900B89%
36 THIRLSTONE ROAD
LU4 8QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00070£4,929C84%
2 CHURCHILL ROAD
LU4 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00083£4,518D84%
54 STRATFORD ROAD
LU4 8NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,25090£2,292D83%
3A WINGATE ROAD
LU4 8PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00087£3,218C83%
38 ELDON ROAD
LU4 0AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00085£4,235C82%
44 PIRTON ROAD
LU4 9HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00084£4,345C82%
76 HALFWAY AVENUE
LU4 8RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,00086£3,244D82%
59 HASKETON DRIVE
LU4 9EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00078£4,423C81%
46 WICKSTEAD AVENUE
LU4 9DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,50080£4,031C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address