Estimated value
£242,136
Median £4,104/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £255,000£350,000
Estimated value: £242,136Last sold (Jun 2012): £250,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LU4 8LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 MANSFIELD ROAD LU4 8NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 63 | £5,556 | D | 87% |
62 HAMPTON ROAD LU4 8AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 64 | £3,359 | E | 86% |
88 COLTSFOOT GREEN LU4 0XW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 55 | £4,182 | D | 84% |
38 VILLIERS CLOSE LU4 9FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 57 | £4,825 | C | 82% |
32 WARWICK ROAD EAST LU4 8BH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | E | 82% |
116 MAPLE ROAD WEST LU4 8BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | D | 81% |
96 MAPLE ROAD WEST LU4 8BQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | D | 81% |
42 ANSTEE ROAD LU4 9HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 60 | £4,250 | E | 81% |
77 KIRKWOOD ROAD LU4 0QS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 67 | £4,104 | D | 80% |