HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

39, CONNAUGHT ROAD, LU4 8EP

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£290,811

Median £4,929/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £290,000£345,000
Estimated value: £290,811Last sold (Dec 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU4 8EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 FINCH CLOSE
LU4 0XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00052£5,000C85%
63 MACAULAY ROAD
LU4 0LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00065£4,692C84%
22 LAPWING ROAD
LU4 0UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00067£4,328C84%
21 BUZZARD ROAD
LU4 0UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00055£5,127C83%
44 CHAPTER HOUSE ROAD
LU4 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00058£5,431D82%
21 BELPER ROAD
LU4 8RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£278,00055£5,055D82%
140 BRADLEY ROAD
LU4 0AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00064£4,875D81%
36 THIRLSTONE ROAD
LU4 8QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00070£4,929C81%
71 OAK ROAD
LU4 8AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£235,00064£3,672C80%
17 PEREGRINE ROAD
LU4 0UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£284,00058£4,897D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address