Estimated value
£261,120
Median £3,840/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £288,000£350,000
Estimated value: £261,120Last sold (Jul 2013): £120,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LU4 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 MAPLE ROAD WEST LU4 8BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | D | 87% |
20 MANSFIELD ROAD LU4 8NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 63 | £5,556 | D | 87% |
58 CONNAUGHT ROAD LU4 8ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 75 | £3,840 | C | 87% |
62 HAMPTON ROAD LU4 8AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 64 | £3,359 | E | 86% |
51 BRADLEY ROAD LU4 8SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 84% |
56 BEVERLEY ROAD LU4 8EU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £236,000 | 72 | £3,278 | D | 84% |
148D BUTELY ROAD LU4 9EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | C | 83% |
23 WORDSWORTH ROAD LU4 0LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 78 | £4,423 | D | 83% |
44 PORTLAND ROAD LU4 8AY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | D | 83% |