Estimated value
£344,800
Median £3,448/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,500Median £290,000£350,000
Estimated value: £344,800Last sold (Nov 2022): £150,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LU4 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 CLAREMONT ROAD LU4 8LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,500 | 112 | £1,781 | C | 91% |
62 WARWICK ROAD WEST LU4 8BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | C | 89% |
80 PEREGRINE ROAD LU4 0UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | C | 85% |
80 WARWICK ROAD WEST LU4 8BJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | C | 84% |
58 CONNAUGHT ROAD LU4 8ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 75 | £3,840 | C | 84% |
12 KINGSWAY LU4 8EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 100 | £2,900 | D | 83% |
50 PORTLAND ROAD LU4 8AY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | D | 82% |
13 BINDER CLOSE LU4 0SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 82% |
22 HIGHFIELD ROAD LU4 8AZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £345,000 | 100 | £3,450 | C | 82% |