HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

40, ABINGDON ROAD, LU4 0EE

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£306,304

Median £4,786/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £312,000£345,000
Estimated value: £306,304Last sold (Jul 2002): £104,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LU4 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 ABINGDON ROAD
LU4 0EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00070£4,786D93%
44 CHAPTER HOUSE ROAD
LU4 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00058£5,431D90%
59 BRUNEL ROAD
LU4 0RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00071£4,859D90%
140 BRADLEY ROAD
LU4 0AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00064£4,875D89%
3 COLTSFOOT GREEN
LU4 0XN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,50070£4,464D89%
17 PEREGRINE ROAD
LU4 0UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£284,00058£4,897D88%
137 MACAULAY ROAD
LU4 0LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00073£3,767D86%
63 MACAULAY ROAD
LU4 0LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00065£4,692C86%
1 BUZZARD ROAD
LU4 0UF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00061£4,590D86%
22 LAPWING ROAD
LU4 0UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00067£4,328C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address