Estimated value
£565,312
Median £3,872/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£329,000Median £490,000£885,000
Estimated value: £565,312Last sold (Sept 2024): £482,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LU3 4EG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BURFORD CLOSE LU3 4DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 132 | £4,015 | C | 89% |
1 BARLEYVALE LU3 4DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 151 | £3,179 | C | 89% |
14 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 128 | £3,828 | D | 87% |
58 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 133 | £3,872 | D | 87% |
3 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 152 | £4,276 | D | 86% |
43 MILVERTON GREEN LU3 3XP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 131 | £3,626 | C | 84% |
44 BARTON ROAD LU3 2BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | C | 84% |
37 KERSHAW CLOSE LU3 4AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 111 | £3,964 | C | 84% |
49 WHITEHAVEN LU3 4BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £329,000 | 125 | £2,632 | B | 83% |