HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

44, CATESBY GREEN, LU3 4DR

Terraced·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,000

Median £4,750/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £232,000£295,000
Estimated value: £209,000Last sold (Dec 2000): £59,995

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU3 4DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 LUCAS GARDENS
LU3 4BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00048£4,583C89%
29 EVERGREEN WAY
LU3 4AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00050£3,900C86%
TWIGDEN COURT (23) MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
LU3 2RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00040£4,500C85%
47 HARLINGTON ROAD
LU3 3PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00043£4,419D83%
TWIGDEN COURT (10) MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
LU3 2RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00040£4,750C82%
40 SHARPLES GREEN
LU3 4BB · Terraced
Jun 2025£282,50044£6,420C82%
5 TRINITY CLOSE
LU3 1TB · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,00050£4,640C81%
3 PARK AVENUE
LU3 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00050£5,000C80%
33 WHITWELL CLOSE
LU3 4BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00060£4,917C79%
93 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00048£5,417C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address